Performatik 19
Performatik 19

Catherine Wood & Jimmy Robert

Opening Salon: Performance in Contemporary Art

talk

débat

Opening Salon: Performance in Contemporary Art
Opening Salon: Performance in Contemporary Art

Kaaitheater

13.03.2019

Laure Prouvost

They Are Waiting For You

performance

They Are Waiting For You
They Are Waiting For You

Kaaitheater

13.03 – 14.03.2019

Radouan Mriziga

0.Kanal

performance

0.Kanal
0.Kanal

KANAL – Centre Pompidou

13.03 – 23.03.2019

IN/FINITY

Through Art We Care

performance

Through Art We Care
Through Art We Care

De Markten

16.03 – 17.03.2019

Liz Magic Laser

Handle/Poignée

vidéo

installation

Handle/Poignée
Handle/Poignée

Beursschouwburg

13.03 – 16.03.2019

Emi Kodama

Beyond the buildings, the clouds are a mountain range

one-on-one performance

Beyond the buildings, the clouds are a mountain range
Beyond the buildings, the clouds are a mountain range

Kaaistudio's

14.03.2019

The Monastery

BARDO STATES

rituel

performance

expo

BARDO STATES
BARDO STATES

ZSenne artlab

14.03 – 20.03.2019

Sophie Whettnall

Shadow Boxing

performance

Shadow Boxing
Shadow Boxing

Centrale-vitrine: Rue Sainte-Catherine 13

14.03.2019

Extended Salon: Indisciplinary Measures

talk

débat

Extended Salon: Indisciplinary Measures
Extended Salon: Indisciplinary Measures

Kaaitheater

15.03.2019

Bryana Fritz

Submission submission

performance

Submission submission
Submission submission

Beursschouwburg

14.03 – 16.03.2019

Jimmy Robert

Joie Noire

performance

danse

Joie Noire
Joie Noire

Kaaistudio's

14.03 – 15.03.2019

Salon: Art, Representation, Gender & Race

débat

Salon: Art, Representation, Gender & Race
Salon: Art, Representation, Gender & Race

Kaaistudio's

15.03.2019

Stav Yeini

The Senders (try-out)

performance

The Senders (try-out)
The Senders (try-out)

Kaaistudio's

15.03 – 17.03.2019

Jocelyn Cottencin

Monumental

performance

Monumental
Monumental

KANAL – Centre Pompidou

15.03 – 17.03.2019

Globe Aroma & Decoratelier Jozef Wouters

Underneath Which Rivers Flow

performance

Underneath Which Rivers Flow
Underneath Which Rivers Flow

Decoratelier: Rue de Liverpool 24, 1080 Bruxelles

15.03 – 01.06.2019

Third Space / Lotte van den Berg

Dying Together

performance

Dying Together
Dying Together

Kaaitheater

16.03 – 17.03.2019

Gluklya & Anna Bitkina

Debates on Division: When Private Becomes Public

performance

Debates on Division: When Private Becomes Public
Debates on Division: When Private Becomes Public

BOZAR – Centre for Fine Arts

16.03.2019

River Lin

The 0 Time Collection

performance

The 0 Time Collection
The 0 Time Collection

KANAL – Centre Pompidou

16.03 – 17.03.2019

Salon: Death, Mourning, Rituals & Performativity

talk

débat

Salon: Death, Mourning, Rituals & Performativity
Salon: Death, Mourning, Rituals & Performativity

Kaaitheater

17.03.2019

Last Yearz Interesting Negro

i ride in colour and soft focus, no longer anywhere

performance

danse

i ride in colour and soft focus, no longer anywhere
i ride in colour and soft focus, no longer anywhere

Kaaistudio's

17.03.2019

Pieter Van Bogaert

Fort Beau

lecture performance

Fort Beau
Fort Beau

Kaaistudio's

19.03.2019

Taavi Talve

Blind Spot

vidéo

installation

Blind Spot
Blind Spot

Beursschouwburg

20.03 – 23.03.2019

Salon: The Heritage of Bauhaus

talk

débat

Salon: The Heritage of Bauhaus
Salon: The Heritage of Bauhaus

KANAL – Centre Pompidou

20.03.2019

Jan Vromman

Het museum van het lokale en het universele

Het museum van het lokale en het universele
Het museum van het lokale en het universele

ARGOS

20.03.2019

Dan Graham & Glenn Branca

Collaborations (1980-1992)

film

talk

Collaborations (1980-1992)
Collaborations (1980-1992)

WIELS

21.03.2019

Léa Drouet

Boundary Games

performance

danse

Boundary Games
Boundary Games

KANAL – Centre Pompidou

21.03.2019

Mette Ingvartsen & Will Guthrie

All around

performance

musique

All around
All around

KANAL – Centre Pompidou

21.03 – 22.03.2019

Salon: From Stage to Gallery/Gallery to Stage

talk

débat

Salon: From Stage to Gallery/Gallery to Stage
Salon: From Stage to Gallery/Gallery to Stage

WIELS

22.03.2019

Noé Soulier

Performing Art

performance

Performing Art
Performing Art

Kaaitheater

22.03 – 23.03.2019

Ula Sickle & HYOID

Voice ascending a staircase

performance

Voice ascending a staircase
Voice ascending a staircase

WIELS

22.03 – 23.03.2019

a.pass researchers

Unsettled Study

performed research

Unsettled Study
Unsettled Study

KANAL – Centre Pompidou

22.03 – 23.03.2019

Barbara Raes/Beyond the Spoken

U-Loss

rituel

U-Loss
U-Loss

Kaaistudio's

22.03 – 23.03.2019

PRICE

Melodies are so far my best friend

performance

musique

Melodies are so far my best friend
Melodies are so far my best friend

Beursschouwburg

22.03 – 23.03.2019

Meryem Bayram

Never Walk Alone #7: Fourfold

performance

Never Walk Alone #7: Fourfold
Never Walk Alone #7: Fourfold

CC Strombeek

22.03.2019

Alexis Blake

Allegory of the Painted Woman

performance

Allegory of the Painted Woman
Allegory of the Painted Woman

BOZAR – Centre for Fine Arts

23.03.2019

Gabino Rodriguez

Let's Say There Are A Hundred Thousand

performance

Let's Say There Are A Hundred Thousand
Let's Say There Are A Hundred Thousand

Kaaistudio's

23.03.2019

Salon: Performance Art & Art Fairs

talk

débat

Salon: Performance Art & Art Fairs
Salon: Performance Art & Art Fairs

BOZAR – Centre for Fine Arts

23.03.2019

Nora Turato

The good, the bad and the viscose

performance

The good, the bad and the viscose
The good, the bad and the viscose

Beursschouwburg

23.03.2019

Ivo Dimchev

Selfie Concert

performance

musique

Selfie Concert
Selfie Concert

KANAL – Centre Pompidou

23.03.2019

Performatik19 Closing Party

party

Performatik19 Closing Party
Performatik19 Closing Party

Kaaitheater

23.03.2019