Who is who

ARTISTIC ACTIVITIES

Guy Gypens

general & artistic director 

Katleen Van Langendonck

artistic director

Lana Willems

programming & production

Lieselot Vanhoof

planning

Lore Claes

administration & production

Esther Severi

dramaturge

ADMINISTRATION

Valerie Vernimme

general manager

Miriam Rottiers

bookkeeper

Tanja Wentzel

personnel administration

COMMUNICATION & AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT

Katelijne Meeusen

coordinator & press officer 

Eva Decaesstecker

press & communications

Stan Spijkers

editor & publications

Jonas Maes

marketing & digital communication

Hilde Peeters

audience development

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Mark Bisaerts

technical director 

Ruben Pieksma

deputy

Peter Fol

stage technician

Guy Peeters

stage technician

Luc Schaltin

stage technician

Chris Segers

stage technician

Herman Venderickx

stage technician

Frank Vandezande

stage technician

Milan Van Doren

stage technician

TICKETING & RECEPTION

Wati Koesharto

ticketing coordinator 

Wanda Horemans

ticketing

Geertje Terlaeken

ticketing

Lus Baleci

reception

Malou Fagard

reception

INFRASTRUCTURE & COORDINATION

Paul Van Santvoort

building manager 

Ann De Ridder

assistant

Lieselot Vanhoof

coordination Kaaistudios

Mohamed Abbas

bar Kaaistudios

Nelson Polfliet

front of house manager

Mohammad Amini

technical maintenance

Patrick Lauwers

technical maintenance

Erna De Raes

maintenance manager

Serpil Akgün

maintenance

Fatima Raklih

maintenance

Gus De Winter

maintenance

Amath Joao

maintenance

BOARD OF MANAGING DIRECTORS

Chantal Pattyn (chairman), Peter De Jonge (chairman of executive committee), Bart Claes (secretary), Eddy Van Gelder (treasurer), Sarah Avci, Ton Broeders, Joachim Declerck, Bart Decoster, Farida Lamkanfi, Bénédicte Lobelle, Mia Vaerman, Dirk Vanoverbeke, Marleen Wynants, Herman Mennekens (government commissioners), Gert Nys (government commissioners)

 


GENERAL ASSEMBLY

Claude Blondeel, Sigrid Bousset, Herman Croux, Annie Declerck, Guido Fonteyn, Peter Maenhout